Show Timetable 2020

/Show Timetable 2020
Show Timetable 2020 2020-02-07T10:40:30+01:00

Show Rehearsal Timetable Week Commencing Monday 10th February – Thursday 14th May 2020

Day Time Class Venue Room Teacher
Monday 4:45-5:30 Senior Ballet Burgess Hill Girls Oaks Hall Miss Bremner
Tuesday 4:00 -4:30 Reception & Year 1 Ballet Burgess Hill Girls Oaks Hall Miss Bremner
Tuesday 4:30-5:00 Infants Tap Burgess Hill Girls Oaks Hall Miss Bremner
Tuesday 5:00-5:45 Grade 1&2 Ballet Burgess Hill Girls Oaks Hall Miss Bremner
Tuesday 3:20 - 4:15 Grade 1 Modern Birchwood Grove Studio Miss Charis
Tuesday 4:30-5:30 Grade 3 & 4 Modern Birchwood Grove Hall Miss Charis
Tuesday 5:30-6:15 Grade 6 Modern (syllabus) Birchwood Grove Hall Miss Charis
Tuesday 6:15-7:15 Grade 6, Intermediate, Advance 1 Modern Birchwood Grove Hall Miss Charis
Tuesday 7:15-8:15 Grade 6, Intermediate and Advance 1 Tap Birchwood Grove Hall Miss Charis
Wednesday 3:10-4:00 Infants Ballet Club Manor Field School Hall Miss Sophie
Wednesday 4:00-4:25 Infants Jazz Club Manor Field School Hall Miss Sophie
Wednesday 5:00 - 6:00 Silver & Gold Jazz Woodlands Meed College Hall Miss Sophie
Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Grade 4&5 Modern Woodlands Meed College Hall Miss Sophie
Thursday 9:45-10:25 Pre School Ballet Queens Hall Cuckfield Hall Miss Bremner
Thursday 4:15-5:15 Primary Ballet Woodlands Meed School Studio 2 Miss Laura
Thursday 4:15 - 5:45 Grade 4 (both classes combined) Woodlands Meed School Studio 1 Miss Bremner
Thursday 5:15 - 6:15 Grade 2&3 Ballet (revised) Woodlands Meed School Studio 2 Miss Laura
Thursday 5:45 - 6:30 Grade 5 Ballet (Syllabus) Woodlands Meed School Studio 1 Miss Bremner
Thursday 6:15 - 7:15 Coaching Woodlands Meed School Studio 2 Miss Laura
Thursday 6:30-7:30 Grade 5,6 & Inter Ballet Woodlands Meed School Studio 1 Miss Bremner
Thursday 7:15 - 8:15 Grade 6 Ballet (Syllabus) Woodlands Meed School Studio 2 Miss Laura
Thursday 7:30-8:45 Intermediate Ballet (Syllabus) Woodlands Meed School Studio 1 Miss Bremner
Friday 3:20 - 4:15 Infants Ballet Birchwood Grove Hall Miss Bremner
Friday 3:20 - 4:20 Grade 1 Ballet (Year 3&4) Birchwood Grove Studio Miss Sophie
Friday 4:30 - 5:00 Primary Tap Birchwood Grove Hall Miss Bremner
Friday 4:40 - 5:40 Grade 4,5 & Teen Tap Woodlands Meed College Hall Miss Sophie
Friday 5:40-6:40 Grade 2/3 Tap Woodlands Meed College Hall Miss Sophie
Friday 4:15-5:00 Bronze Jazz Profiles Studio, Hassocks Studio Miss Charis
Friday 5:00 - 6:00 Advance 1 Modern Syllabus Profiles Studio, Hassocks Studio Miss Charis
Friday 6:00 - 7:00 Advance 1 Tap Profiles Studio, Hassocks Studio Miss Charis
Friday 7:00 - 8:00 Advance 1 Mod Solo/Coaching/Other Profiles Studio, Hassocks Studio Miss Charis
Friday 8:00 - 9:00 Coaching Profiles Studio, Hassocks Studio Miss Charis
Saturday 8:30-9:00 Primary Tap Burgess Hill Girls Croft II or Oaks Hall Miss Bremner
Saturday 9:00 - 9:45 Primary Ballet Burgess Hill Girls Croft II or Oaks Hall Miss Bremner
Saturday 9:00-10:00 Modern and Tap Combo (Primary/Grade1) Woodlands Meed School Studio 2 Miss Tabitha
Saturday 9:00-10:00 Grade 1 Ballet Woodlands Meed School Studio 1 Miss Laura
Saturday 9:45-10:45 Grade 2 Ballet Burgess Hill Girls Croft II or Oaks Hall Miss Bremner
Saturday 10:00-10:45 Reception Ballet Woodlands Meed School Studio 1 Miss Laura
Saturday 10:00-10:45 Grade 1&2 Tap Woodlands Meed School Studio 2 Miss Tabitha
Saturday 10:45-11:30 Reception Ballet Woodlands Meed School Studio 1 Miss Laura
Saturday 10:45-11:30 Grade 1&2 Modern Woodlands Meed School Studio 2 Miss Tabitha
Saturday 11:35-12:15 Pre School Ballet Woodlands Meed School Studio 1 Miss Laura
Saturday 11:35-12:15 Pre School Ballet Woodlands Meed School Studio 2 Miss Tabitha
Saturday 11:30 - 1:00 Coaching (selected dates to be advised) Woodlands Meed School Performing Arts Studio Miss Bremner