Autumn 2020 Timetable

/Autumn 2020 Timetable
Autumn 2020 Timetable 2020-09-28T11:48:42+00:00

Revised 28/09/20 (subject to change)

Tuesday at Birchwood Grove, Burgess Hill, RH15 0DP – Miss Charis
4:00 – 4:45 Grade 1 Modern
4:55 – 5:55 Grade 3 Modern
6:05 – 6:50 Bronze Jazz
7:00-7:45 Grade 4 Modern
7:55-8:40 Vocational Coaching

Tuesday Clubs at Burgess Hill Girls TBC, Burgess Hill, RH15 0EG – Miss Bremner
4:00 – 4:30 Year 1 Ballet
4:30 – 5:15 Year 2 Ballet
5:15-5:45 Infants Tap

Tuesday at Woodlands Meed College, Burgess Hill, RH15 0DP – Miss Bremner
6:15 – 7:30 Intermediate Ballet

Wednesday at Woodlands Meed School, Burgess Hill, RH15 9EY (venue revised 18/09) Miss Sophie
4:00 – 5:00 Grade 5 Modern Group A studio 1
5:10 – 5:55 Silver Jazz Group studio 1 studio 1
6:05-7:05 Grade 5 Modern Group B studio 1
7:05-7:50 Private Coaching studio 1 studio 1

6:10 – 6:55 Open Ballet (Step vocabulary and ‘free work) Grade 5 Upwards  studio 2 – Miss Chantelle
6:55-7:25  Pointe Class  studio 2

Wednesday Birchwood Grove CP School, RH15 0DP (venue revised 18/09) Miss Chantelle
4:00 – 4:45 Primary Ballet
4:55  -5:40 Grade 2 Ballet

Thursday at Woodlands Meed School, Burgess Hill, RH15 9EY – Miss Chantelle and Miss Bremner
4:15 – 5:30 Grade 4 Ballet
5:40 – 6:55 Grade 5 Ballet
7:05 – 8:20 Grade 6 Ballet

Thursday at Woodlands Meed College, Burgess Hill, RH15 0DP- Miss Laura
4:15 – 5:00 Primary Ballet
5:10 – 5:55 Grade 1 Ballet
6:05 – 6:50 Grade 2 Ballet
7:05 – 7:50 Grade 3 Ballet

Friday at Woodland Meed College, Burgess Hill, RH15 0DP- Miss Sophie
4:00-5:00 Grade 3 Tap
5:10 – 6:10 Grade 4 Tap
6:20 – 7:20 Grade 5 Tap

Friday at Woodlands Meed School, Burgess Hill RH15 9EY (venue revised 18/09) Miss Charis
4:30 – 5:30 Grade 6 Tap
5:40 – 7:10 Inter Mod and Gold Jazz
7:20 – 8:20 Intermediate Tap
8:30-9:15 Advance 2 Tap

Saturday at Woodlands Meed School, RH15 9EY – Miss Chantelle and Miss Bremner
8:30-9:00 Grade 1 Modern
9:10-9:55 Primary Ballet
10:05- 10:35 Grade 1Tap
10:40-11:25 Grade 2 Ballet
11:40-12:20 Grade 1 Ballet – revised 28/09

Saturday at Burgess Hill Girls, Croft II Performing Arts Hall (theatre) Burgess Hill, RH15 0EG room revised 28/09 – Miss Laura
8:45-9:30 Grade 1 Ballet
9:40 – 10:25 Primary Ballet
10:35-11:20 Primary Ballet
11:30 – 12:15 Pre School Ballet

Saturday at Burgess Hill Girls, Croft II Drama (studio)Burgess Hill, RH15 0EG room revised 28/09 – Miss Lucy
8:45-9:30  Mod and Tap Combo Reception
9:40 – 10:25 Grade 2 Modern
10:35-11:20 Grade 2 Tap

Term Dates
Main School:
Monday 28th September – Saturday 12th December (10 weeks)
Half Term Monday 26th October – Saturday 31st October

Burgess Hill Girls Clubs: Tuesday 15th September – Tuesday 8th December (10 weeks)